Meet District 5020's Rotary Youth Exchange Committee

You can download a list of the 2017-2018 committee members here.
 
 
District Youth Exchange Chair (2017-2020)
Maureen Considine
Rotary Club of Olympia
2617 Cain Road SE
Olympia, WA
98501, USA
 
RES: 360 352-9711 
CELL: 360 701-4939
 
 
Country Officer - Central & South America (Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Mexico)
Chuck Kraining
Rotary Club of Silverdale
13395 Lagoon Drive NW
Seabeck, WA
98380, USA
BUS: 360 830-5010
RES:  
CELL: 360 471-5385
 
Country Officer - Asia & Africa (Nigeria, Indonesia, Japan, Taiwan, Thailand)
Mike Cloutier 
Rotary Club of Poulsbo
22905 Lorinda Rd NW
Poulsbo, WA
98370, USA
RES: 360-930-0093
CELL: 510-912-7523
 
 
 
 
 
Country Officer - Central Europe (Austria, Croatia, Czech Republic/Slovakia, Hungary, Poland, Turkey)
Paul Geneau
Rotary Club of Nanaimo North
101-6330 Dover Rd
Nanaimo, BC
V9V 1S4, Canada
BUS: 250-390-1447
RES: 250-756-1067
CELL: 250-713-0809
 
Country Officer - Western Europe (Belguim, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Switzerland)
Julia Loo
Rotary Club of Comox
70 Filberg Rd
Comox, BC
V9M 2M5, Canada
RES: 250-339-1816
CELL: 250-218-1840
 
Country Officer – Northern Europe/Scandinavia (Denmark, Finland, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden)
John Stockwell
Rotary Club of Bremerton
900 Sheridan, Suite 108,
Bremerton, WA
98310, USA
BUS: (360) 405-1231
RES: (360) 377-9664
FAX: (360) 405-1269
CELL: (360) 981-1211
 
Club Coordinator - Canada
Ron Fisher
Rotary Club of Campbell River Daybreak
2725 Keats Ave 
Campbell River, BC
V9H 1R8, Canada
RES: 250 923-4568
CELL: 250 202-6114
 
Club Coordinator - USA
Becky A Fontaine
Rotary Club of Tacoma #8
3125 East K Street
Tacoma, WA
98404-3230, USA
BUS: 253 441-7620
RES: 253 627-8061
CELL: 253 314-6971
 
Short-term Exchange Program (STEP) Coordinator
Treasurer
Ron Dyck
Rotary Club of Parksville
53 Jenkins Place
Parksville, BC
V9P 1G4, Canada
BUS: 250 954-7720
RES: 250 248-8841
CELL: 250 954-7720
 
 
Rebound Coordinator
Becky A Fontaine
Rotary Club of Tacoma #8
3125 East K Street
Tacoma, WA
98404-3230, USA
BUS: 253 441-7620
RES: 253 627-8061
CELL: 253 314-6971
 
District 5020 Youth Exchange Compliance Officer
YEAH Database District Administrator
Charlie Neu
Rotary Club of Port Townsend Sunrise
5337 Landes Street
Port Townsend, WA
98368, USA
RES: 360 385-0764
CELL: 360 301-2356
 
 
 
USIA - Alternate Responsible Officer
David A Weikel
Rotary Club of Port Orchard
328 Yew ST
Bremerton, WA
98310, USA
BUS: 360 405-9170
RES: 360 627-6489
CELL: 360 808-1765
 
District 5020 Youth Exchange Committee Administrative Coordinator
Program records maintenance
Web Manager
YEAH Admin
Jayne Neu
Rotary Club of Port Townsend Sunrise
5337 Landes Street
Port Townsend, WA
98368, USA
RES: 360 385-0764
CELL: 360 301-4101
 
California Trip Coordinators
Jayne and Charlie Neu
Rotary Club of Port Townsend Sunrise
5337 Landes Street
Port Townsend, WA
98368, USA
RES: 360 385-0764
CELL: 360 301-4101
CELL: 360 301-2356
 
District Governor Nominee
Maureen Fritz-Roberts
Rotary Club of Comox
3650 Island Hwy South 
Courtenay, BC
V9N 9T6, Canada
RES: 250-897-3606
CELL: 250-897-0776 
 
District Youth Protection Officer - All Youth Programs
Ron Fisher
Rotary Club of Campbell River Daybreak
2725 Keats Ave 
Campbell River, BC
V9H 1R8, Canada
RES: 250 923-4568
CELL: 250 202-6114
 
District Governor 
Tom Carroll 
Rotary Club of Gateway