Meet District 5020's Rotary Youth Exchange Committee

 
 
District Youth Exchange Chair (2019-2020)
Ron Fisher
Rotary Club of Campbell River Daybreak
 
 
District Youth Exchange Vice-Chair (2019-2020)
Natalie Crawshaw
Rotary Club of Campbell River Daybreak
 
   
Past District Youth Exchange Chair 
Becky Fontaine
Rotary Club of Tacoma 8
   
 
Country Officer - Western Europe (Belgium, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Switzerland) 
Seth M. Kaplowitz
Rotary Club of Tacoma 8
 
Country Officer - Asia & Africa (Nigeria, Indonesia, Japan, Taiwan, Thailand) 
Diane Tilstra
Rotary Club of Tacoma
 
Country Officer - Central Europe (Austria, Croatia, Czech Republic/Slovakia, Hungary, Poland, Turkey), Mexico, and South America
Lead Country Officer
Paul Geneau
Rotary Club of Nanaimo North
Country Officer – Northern Europe/Scandinavia (Denmark, Finland, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden)
Trip Coordinator
Jason Bradley
Rotary Club of Nanaimo
   
Country Officer – Mexico and South America
Thomas George
Rotary Club Tacoma Sunset
   
 
 
Club Coordinator - Canada
Michele Jack
Rotary Club of Qualicum Beach
 
 
 
 
RYE Website Administrator
Lee Belas Scholarship Committee Chairman
Paul Ofsthun
Rotary Club of East Bremerton
 
Club Coordinator - USA
Matej Kunak
Rotary Club of  Silverdale
   
 
Rebound Coordinator
Dan Weedin
Poulsbo - North Kitsap
Treasurer - 2019
Ron Dyck
Rotary Club of Parksville
   
 
Treasurer - 2020-2023
Terry Rogers
Rotary Club of Nanaimo Daybreak
 
Short-term Exchange Program (STEP) Coordinator - Canada
Lisa Etter
Rotary Club of  Campbell River (Daybreak)
   
Short-term Exchange Program (STEP) Coordinator - US
Melissa Short
Rotary Club of  Bainbridge Island (Volunteer)
 
 
Event Coordinator Canada
Gillian Carrigan
Rotary Club of Victoria
 
US - Dept of State Alternate Responsible Officer
David A Weikel
Rotary Club of Port Orchard
YEAH Database Administrator
Ian Proffer
Rotary Club of Bainbridge Island
   
Assistant YEAH Database Administrator
Jennifer Minich
Rotary E-Club District 5020
   
YEAH Compliance Officer - US
Jason Walker
Rotary Club of  South Cowichan (Mill Bay)
   
YEAH Compliance Officer - Canada
Caitlin Mangiacasale-Ashford
Rotary Club of  Nanaimo Daybreak
   
 
District Governor Nominee
Lorna Curtis
Rotary Club of Oak Bay (Victoria)
 
 
District Governor 
Maureen Fritz-Roberts
Rotary Club of Comox
Immediate Past District Chair
Medical Advisor
Maureen Considine
Rotary Club of Olympia
 
 
   
Member at Large
Craig Gillis
Rotary Club of Campbell River Daybreak
 
 
 
District Youth Exchange Chair (2020-2021)
District 5020 Youth Protection Officer
Mike Cloutier 
Rotary Club of Poulsbo