Meet District 5020's Rotary Youth Exchange Committee

 
 
 
District Youth Exchange Chair (2018-2020)
Ron Fisher
Rotary Club of Campbell River Daybreak
2725 Keats Ave 
Campbell River, BC
V9H 1R8, Canada
RES: 250 923-4568
CELL: 250 202-6114
 
 
 
Country Officer - Western Europe (Belgium, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Switzerland) 
Chuck Kraining
Rotary Club of Silverdale
13395 Lagoon Drive NW
Seabeck, WA
98380, USA
BUS: 360 830-5010
RES:  
CELL: 360 471-5385
 
 
Country Officer - Central & South America (Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Mexico) 
YEAH Database District Administrator
Mike Cloutier 
Rotary Club of Poulsbo
22905 Lorinda Rd NW
Poulsbo, WA
98370, USA
RES: 360-930-0093
CELL: 510-912-7523
 
 
 
Country Officer - Asia & Africa (Nigeria, Indonesia, Japan, Taiwan, Thailand) 
Kevin Hilgers
Rotary Club of Victoria-Harbourside
605 Douglas Street Suite 702
Victoria, BC
V8V 2P9, Canada
RES: 
CELL: 780-518-5672
 
Country Officer - Central Europe (Austria, Croatia, Czech Republic/Slovakia, Hungary, Poland, Turkey)
Paul Geneau
Rotary Club of Nanaimo North
101-6330 Dover Rd
Nanaimo, BC
V9V 1S4, Canada
BUS: 250-390-1447
RES: 250-756-1067
CELL: 250-713-0809
 
Country Officer – Northern Europe/Scandinavia (Denmark, Finland, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden)
John Stockwell
Rotary Club of Bremerton
900 Sheridan, Suite 108,
Bremerton, WA
98310, USA
BUS: (360) 405-1231
RES: (360) 377-9664
FAX: (360) 405-1269
CELL: (360) 981-1211
 
Club Coordinator - Canada
Erica Chan-Lafrance
Rotary Club of Campbell River Daybreak
980 Alder Street
Campbell River, BC
V9H 2P9, Canada
RES: 250 287-6853
CELL: 250 287-6853
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Club Co-Coordinator - USA
Paul Ofsthun
Rotary Club of  East Bremerton
1979 NW Palmer Ln
Bremerton, WA
98311, USA
BUS: 
RES: 360-710-8672
CELL: 360-710-8672
 
 
 
 
 
Club Co-Coordinator - USA
Joe Kinerk
Rotary Club of  South Puget Sound/Olympia
PO Box 11058
Olympia, WA
98508, USA
RES: 360-539-7188
CELL: 360-561-1160
 
 
 
 
Rebound Coordinator
Becky A Fontaine
Rotary Club of Tacoma #8
3125 East K Street
Tacoma, WA
98404-3230, USA
BUS: 253 441-7620
RES: 253 627-8061
CELL: 253 314-6971
 
 
Rebound Co-Coordinator
Daniel Weedin
Poulsbo - North Kitsap
20690 Terasse Dr NW
Poulsbo, WA
98383, USA
BUS: 360-271-1592
RES: 
CELL: 360-271-1592
 
 
Short-term Exchange Program (STEP) Coordinator
Treasurer
Ron Dyck
Rotary Club of Parksville
53 Jenkins Place
Parksville, BC
V9P 1G4, Canada
BUS: 250 954-7720
RES: 250 248-8841
CELL: 250 954-7720
 
 
District 5020 Web Manager
California Trip Co-Coordinator
Jayne Neu
Rotary Club of Port Townsend Sunrise
5337 Landes Street
Port Townsend, WA
98368, USA
RES: 360 385-0764
CELL: 360 301-4101
 
District 5020 Youth Exchange Compliance Officer
YEAH Database District Administrator
California Trip Co-Coordinator
Charlie Neu
Rotary Club of Port Townsend Sunrise
5337 Landes Street
Port Townsend, WA
98368, USA
RES: 360 385-0764
CELL: 360 301-2356
EMAIL: yeah.neus@gmail.com   Reserve for YEAH Questions and Business Only
EMAIL: candjneu@gmail.com     General Correspondence
 
District 5020 Youth Exchange Compliance Officer - Canada 
Caitlin Mangiacasale
Rotary Club of  Nanaimo Daybreak
301B Applegreen Ave
Nanaimo, BC
V9R 0A7, Canada
CELL: 250-886-5727
 
Event Coordinator Canada
Gillian Carrigan
Rotary Club of Victoria
55 Songhees Road 206
Victoria, BC
V9A 6T3, Canada
BUS: 
RES: 250 380-6490
CELL: 250 818-2176
 
USIA - Alternate Responsible Officer
David A Weikel
Rotary Club of Port Orchard
328 Yew ST
Bremerton, WA
98310, USA
BUS: 360 405-5816
RES: 
CELL: 360 808-1765
 
Summer Trip Coordinator
Jason Bradley
Rotary Club of Nanaimo
3674 Sandra Road                 
Nanaimo, British Columbia,               
V9T 4E9  Canada, 
US #:       267-230-7059 (While traveling in the US Only)        
Res:     250-751-2415
Cell:     250-751-5546
   
 
District Governor Nominee
Gregory Horn
Rotary Club of Lakewood
7117 Holly Hedge Lane SW
Lakewood, WA 
98499 USA
RES: 
CELL:  253-228-0134
 
 
 
District Governor 
Craig Gillis
Rotary Club of Campbell River Daybreak
 
 
Immediate Past District Chair
Maureen Considine
Rotary Club of Olympia
2617 Cain Road SE
Olympia, WA
98501, USA
 
RES: 360 352-9711 
CELL: 360 701-4939
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
District 5020 Youth Protection Officer
For All Youth Programs
Karl Williams
Rotary Club of Tacoma Narrows
4220 Grandview Dr W
University Place, WA
98466, USA
RES: 253-565-1763
CELL: 253-219-6392